Ergebnis 1 bis 8 von 8

Workpermit bei Verheirateten in Thailand - Formen

Erstellt von tomtom24, 23.09.2008, 16:55 Uhr · 7 Antworten · 1.293 Aufrufe

  1. #1
    Avatar von tomtom24

    Registriert seit
    09.03.2006
    Beiträge
    4.421

    Workpermit bei Verheirateten in Thailand - Formen

    So rein interessehalber. Und nein, Suchfunktion bemuehe ich nicht, da sich in letzter Zeit soviel veraendert hat in Thailand:

    Ich meine, ich haette da noch was im Hinterkopf zwecks workpermit im Zusammenhang mit einem Familienunternehmen/-betrieb in Thailand; also keine Company oder Partnership.

    Liege ich da richtig? Und wenn ja, weiss jemand das wie und wann (das in Frage kommt)?

    Besten Dank auch

  2.  
    Anzeige
  3. #2
    Avatar von garni1

    Registriert seit
    26.08.2005
    Beiträge
    1.477

    Re: Workpermit bei Verheirateten in Thailand - Formen

    Work permit rules revised (text from Bangkok Post, aug 2002)
    Valid for 12 months, ready within a week
    Renewable work permits will be issued to foreigners for 12 months under a rule revamp approved by the Labour Ministry.

    Requests must also be processed within seven days.

    Minister Dej Boonlong said the Employment Department brought in the changes after complaints about delays in issuing work permits.

    Where permits are declined applicants have the right to appeal to the minister via the department chief or registrars within 30 days.

    Petitions must be sent on in 15 days to the alien-labour panel which will send its comments to the minister, who in turn must hand down a final ruling within 30 days.

    "We have a duty to ensure convenience, create incomes and jobs and bring new technology to the country,'' said Mr Dej.

    "Foreigners can work here on a one-year basis and must have their permits renewed before they expire. They will pay no more than 1,000 baht in fees a year.''

    To be eligible, foreigners must do one of the following:

    - Serve workplaces with registered capital of at least two million baht. One foreigner can be hired for every two million baht of capital.

    - Serve workplaces which have paid taxes of at least five million baht in the past three years. One foreigner can be hired for every five million baht in tax.

    - Serve export firms which bring in foreign currency of at least three million baht a year. One foreigner can be hired for every three million baht in income, up to a maximum of three foreigners.

    - Serve workplaces which employ no more than five foreign workers, where the firm observes a ratio of 50 Thai workers for every one foreigner.

    - Pay at least 18,000 baht in personal income tax in the past year.

    Foreigners who have not worked here before must produce documents from potential employers confirming they will be paid at least 30,000 baht if they are single and 45,000 baht each if they are married.

    However, the Employment Department head is empowered to issue or renew work permits without taking tax payments into account in exceptional categories, where the foreigners must be either:

    - International trade representatives who audit product quality, purchases and market status.

    - Advisers in investment, management, technology or internal auditing.

    - Tourism workers bringing foreigners to Thailand for tours

    - Working at international financial institutes endorsed by the Bank of Thailand.

    - Working on a temporary basis for entertainment, religious, social welfare, cultural and sporting businesses which pay taxes to the state.

    - Working as a contractor on projects for state agencies or public enterprises

    - Working with local raw materials

    - Working in areas where there is a shortage of Thai labour.

    - Married to Thai citizens with decent jobs.

    Foreigners wanting to take urgent jobs in Thailand must contact the Employment Department for consent

  4. #3
    Avatar von tomtom24

    Registriert seit
    09.03.2006
    Beiträge
    4.421

    Re: Workpermit bei Verheirateten in Thailand - Formen

    Danke garni1. Aber nicht so ganz, was ich suche. Gute Info aber ich meine, dass es da Moeglichkeiten gibt, die besser beschrieben sind. Das hier ist doch sehr allg. gehalten

  5. #4
    Avatar von Volker M. aus HH.

    Registriert seit
    22.02.2007
    Beiträge
    4.781

    Re: Workpermit bei Verheirateten in Thailand - Formen

    Zitat Zitat von garni1",p="635068
    - Married to Thai citizens with decent jobs.
    lass das blos nicht meine Frau hoeren, sonst besorgt die mir noch einen Job.

    Gruss Volker

  6. #5
    Kai
    Avatar von Kai

    Registriert seit
    07.04.2008
    Beiträge
    187

    Re: Workpermit bei Verheirateten in Thailand - Formen

    Zitat Zitat von tomtom24",p="635042
    So rein interessehalber. Und nein, Suchfunktion bemuehe ich nicht, da sich in letzter Zeit soviel veraendert hat in Thailand:
    Hallo Tomtom24

    Ich habe mal kurz gegoogelt und das hier gefunden:

    http://www.leben-in-thailand.de/firma.shtml
    Gruss Kai

  7. #6
    Avatar von tomtom24

    Registriert seit
    09.03.2006
    Beiträge
    4.421

    Re: Workpermit bei Verheirateten in Thailand - Formen

    Hallo Kai. Danke. Aber das ist es auch nicht. Beispiel: Bekannte (er Farang, sie Thai) fuehrten ein Resort als Familienunternehmen und er hat dafuer auch eine WP bekommen (im Rahmen des Familienbetriebes).

    Dazu suche ich Infos. Und ich habe jetzt schon soviel durchgeschaut, ich kann es einfach nicht finden. Deshalb die Hoffnung, dass hier jermand irgendwas darueber weiss in den naechsten Wochen.

  8. #7
    Godefroi
    Avatar von Godefroi

    Re: Workpermit bei Verheirateten in Thailand - Formen

    Könnte das nicht die in Kai's Link beschriebene 'Partnership' sein?

  9. #8
    Avatar von tomtom24

    Registriert seit
    09.03.2006
    Beiträge
    4.421

    Re: Workpermit bei Verheirateten in Thailand - Formen

    Hallo Goidefroi, nein. Hatte ich selbst in Thailand. Das ist was richtig kleines. Ich versuche mich an das zu erinnern, was dieser Bekannte damals hatte, aber ich komme irgendwie nicht drauf. Mal schauen, wird ja vielleicht noch der eine oder andere ueber diesen Thread stolpern.

    Ansonsten, in ein paar Wochen dues ich eh schnell rueber nach Thailand, und dann werden wir mal bei der Immigration nachhaken.

Ähnliche Themen

  1. WorkPermit und Non-Immi-B
    Von pongneng im Forum Behörden & Papiere
    Antworten: 1
    Letzter Beitrag: 13.04.12, 07:37
  2. Drei Formen von Männern:
    Von Pong im Forum Ehe & Familie
    Antworten: 62
    Letzter Beitrag: 26.08.06, 00:52
  3. non b visa / workpermit
    Von fj2003 im Forum Treffpunkt
    Antworten: 3
    Letzter Beitrag: 01.12.05, 04:24
  4. workpermit net
    Von brecht im Forum Treffpunkt
    Antworten: 1
    Letzter Beitrag: 05.08.04, 17:09