Ergebnis 1 bis 4 von 4

Auf direktem Weg in Dänemark heiraten - ist das möglich ?

Erstellt von CNX, 26.04.2004, 12:24 Uhr · 3 Antworten · 1.771 Aufrufe

  1. #1
    CNX
    Avatar von CNX

    Auf direktem Weg in Dänemark heiraten - ist das möglich ?

    In verschiedenen Beiträgen und Themen ist immer wieder mal die Frage gestellt worden, ob es nicht möglich wäre auf direktem Weg in Dänemark zu heiraten.

    Beabsichtigt war also, auf der Dänischen Botschaft ein Visa für die thail. Partnerin zu beantragen, sich in Dänemark zu treffen und anschließend zu heiraten.

    Unser Mitglied doc.gyver hatte dies auch in Erwägung gezogen und diesbezüglich eine Anfrage bei der dänischen Botschaft gestellt.

    Mit seinem ausdrücklichen Einverständnis gebe ich den Inhalt dieses Schriftwechsels hier bekannt.

    Gruss
    C N X

  2.  
    Anzeige
  3. #2
    CNX
    Avatar von CNX

    Re: Auf direktem Weg in Dänemark heiraten - ist das möglich

    Nachstehend der Schriftverkehr von @doc.gyver.
    Die Namen wurden von mir unkenntlich gemacht.

    Gruss
    C N X

    -------------------------------------------------------------------


    also ich habe folgendes geschrieben:
    -----------------------------------------------
    Dear Mr. xxxxxxxxxx,

    my name is xxxxxx and I am electrical engineer working at the University of Stuttgart. My girlfriend xxxxxxx is thai national and we´re together for about 2 years now. Within these two years I spent about 5 months in Thailand and she visited me last year for 3 months in germany. Just now we tried to get a student visa (valid one year) for her to learn german language but the aliens department in Stuttgart (thei´re very konservative) refused with the comment "she can learn german language also in thailand".
    That´s why we want to marry now as soon as possible.
    If we want to marry in Germany, we have to get a national german visa which will mabe be refused because they refused the studyvisa already.
    If we want to marry in Thailand, we have to legalise her documents at the german embassy in Bangkok which takes between 8 and 10 weeks. After that I have to get a so called "marriage ability attestation" at the civil registry office. Takes about one week. With this document I can get a "consul attestation" in bangkok (takes 3 days) and with this we can marry FINALLY.
    After that, we have to apply for a visa for family reunion which takes up to another 10 weeks.
    Please stop laughing about German bureaucracy.
    A hell of a lot wasting time.

    I am thinking about marrying in Denmark. That´s why I have the following question:

    Is it possible that my girlfriend applies for a Schengen Tourist Visa for Denmark, I pick her up in Kopenhagen and we marry with all her and my documents in Denmark?
    There´s nothing to worry about her not going back or something. She has quite a lot of money and she got a self -financed Schengen visa at the german embassy last time.
    After that we can legalise the marriage and all the rest what we have to do in Germany.

    Thank you very much for you´re help!!

    Cheers

    -----------------------------------------------------

    und folgende Antwort bekommen:


    To apply for a Danish visa, your girlfriend is requested to submit the following documents to the Danish Embassy in Bangkok:

    - 1 visa application form, duly filled in
    - 1 colour photo
    - Passport valid at least 3 months beyond her return to Thailand
    - Invitation letter from the reference. The invitation letter should also include a guarantee of payment of all expenses during your girlfriend´s stay in Denmark as well as proof of financial means by your girlfriend or yourself (f.ex. monthly salary slips, bank account transcript, etc.)
    - Visa fee is Baht 1440,- for a 90 day stay in Denmark and Baht 1120,- for max 30 days.

    The application will be sent to the Danish Immigration Service for consideration. Depending on the case, the Immigration Service may require further supporting documents either from the reference (i.e. you) or the applicant (i.e. your girlfriend).

    Processing time is approximately 4-8 weeks. When a decision has been made by the Immigration Service the Embassy will inform your girlfriend directly of the outcome.

    If the visa is granted, your girlfriend must come back to the Embassy with a return ticket and her passport. The passport will then be endorsed with the corresponding visa.

    We do not recommend that the air ticket be bought before the visa has been granted by the Danish Immigration Service.

    Since you are not a Danish national and you do not live in Denmark, I am not sure how the Danish Immigration Service will look upon your girlfriend´s application.

    Furthermore, if you wish to marry in Denmark, your girlfriend must have her single status certificate or divorce document legalised and verified by our embassy. This procedure can take anywhere between 1-3 months. Without this document she cannot get married in Denmark. For your information, we do not start legalising the above mentioned document before the applicant has been granted a visa.

    Yours sincerely,

    xxxxxxxxx

    -----------------------------------------------

    Also, das ist nicht so einfach. ich vermute, dass fuer "nicht dänen" die wahrscheinlichkeit dass so ein visum fuer daenemark angenommen wird nicht so gross ist. tja, damit bleibt also nur der ausweg ueber schengenvisa fuer deutschland mit heirat in daenemark.

    wir haben uns jetzt zur reise durch den blaetterwald mit heirat in th. enschieden.

    bis dann

  4. #3
    Avatar von DisainaM

    Registriert seit
    15.11.2000
    Beiträge
    26.803

    Re: Auf direktem Weg in Dänemark heiraten - ist das möglich

    Es sei denn, sie beauftragt ein Reisebüro in Thailand,
    Flug + Hotel in der beabsichtigten Stadt als Touristin zu buchen.

    Bei Touristenvisa mit Hotelbuchung ist Dänemark kein Problem.

    Nach Erhalt des Visums werden halt die Papiere bei der Dän. Botschaft legalisiert.

  5. #4
    CNX
    Avatar von CNX

    Re: Auf direktem Weg in Dänemark heiraten - ist das möglich

    Glaube nicht, das sie als Teilnehmerin einer Reisegruppe oder als Einzeltourist ein Schengenvisa bekommen wird. Wird wohl eher ein nationales sein.

    Es hilft dann auch nichts, wenn es mit der Heirat in Dänemark geklappt hat und die Frau nicht nach Deutschland reisen darf.

    Gruss
    C N X

Ähnliche Themen

  1. Heiraten in Dänemark noch aktuell ?
    Von Stefan71 im Forum Ehe & Familie
    Antworten: 69
    Letzter Beitrag: 27.09.07, 05:57
  2. Antworten: 45
    Letzter Beitrag: 28.01.06, 17:10
  3. Heiraten wie vor drei Jahren noch möglich?
    Von bergmensch im Forum Treffpunkt
    Antworten: 20
    Letzter Beitrag: 13.06.05, 13:02
  4. Heiraten mit Hochzeitsvisum in Dänemark
    Von Franky69 im Forum Ehe & Familie
    Antworten: 11
    Letzter Beitrag: 30.09.03, 07:55
  5. Heiraten in Aabenraa-Dänemark !
    Von Jens im Forum Ehe & Familie
    Antworten: 5
    Letzter Beitrag: 18.07.02, 21:44